2017 Olympic series I

Race results: A division

Race 1
Start: Wed 27 Sep 17 18:22:00
Provisional Results
Points
Sail No
Boat
Owner
Finish Time
Elapsed
Handicap
Corrected
To Win
Finishing Place
Points
1
3377
Major Tom
D Civil
19:05:55
0:43:55
0.933
0:40:58
 
1
1
2
3981
E Mail
D McGowan
19:11:28
0:49:28
0.895
0:44:16
0:03:41
2
2
3
4047
Elevation
T Poolman
19:15:19
0:53:19
0.970
0:51:43
0:11:05
3
3
Race 2
Start: Wed 25 Oct 17 18:31:00
Provisional Results
Points
Sail No
Boat
Owner
Finish Time
Elapsed
Handicap
Corrected
To Win
Finishing Place
Points
1
3981
E Mail
D McGowan
18:58:57
0:27:57
0.895
0:25:01
 
1
1
2
4047
Elevation
T Poolman
18:57:01
0:26:01
0.970
0:25:14
0:00:13
2
2
3
3377
Major Tom
D Civil
18:58:15
0:27:15
0.933
0:25:25
0:00:26
3
3
4
3353
Nightnurse
J Ocallahan
19:02:53
0:31:53
0.933
0:29:45
0:05:04
4
4
Race 3
Start: Wed 25 Oct 17 19:22:00
Provisional Results
Points
Sail No
Boat
Owner
Finish Time
Elapsed
Handicap
Corrected
To Win
Finishing Place
Points
1
3377
Major Tom
D Civil
19:36:05
0:14:05
0.933
0:13:08
 
1
1
2
3981
E Mail
D McGowan
19:37:00
0:15:00
0.895
0:13:26
0:00:20
2
2
3
4047
Elevation
T Poolman
19:37:08
0:15:08
0.970
0:14:41
0:01:36
3
3
4
3353
Nightnurse
J Ocallahan
19:38:55
0:16:55
0.933
0:15:47
0:02:50
4
4
Race 4
Start: Wed 8 Nov 17 18:26:00
Provisional Results
Points
Sail No
Boat
Owner
Finish Time
Elapsed
Handicap
Corrected
To Win
Finishing Place
Points
1
3377
Major Tom
D Civil
18:45:19
0:19:19
0.933
0:18:01
 
1
1
2
3981
E Mail
D McGowan
18:47:12
0:21:12
0.895
0:18:58
0:01:04
2
2
3
3353
Nightnurse
J Ocallahan
18:48:45
0:22:45
0.933
0:21:14
0:03:27
3
3
Race 5
Start: Wed 8 Nov 17 19:01:00
Provisional Results
Points
Sail No
Boat
Owner
Finish Time
Elapsed
Handicap
Corrected
To Win
Finishing Place
Points
1
3377
Major Tom
D Civil
19:20:22
0:19:22
0.933
0:18:04
 
1
1
2
3981
E Mail
D McGowan
19:21:39
0:20:39
0.895
0:18:29
0:00:28
2
2
3
3353
Nightnurse
J Ocallahan
19:23:34
0:22:34
0.933
0:21:03
0:03:12
3
3
 

Race results: B divison

Race 1
Start: Wed 27 Sep 17 18:28:00
Provisional Results
Points
Sail No
Boat
Owner
Finish Time
Elapsed
Handicap
Corrected
To Win
Finishing Place
Comments
Points
1
3279
Sweet Surrender
L Kibblewhite
19:13:04
0:45:04
0.845
0:38:05
 
1
 
1
2
3675
Visions
David
19:16:57
0:48:57
0.845
0:41:22
0:03:53
2
 
2
9
918
Blue fire
Greg
 
 
0.845
 
 
 
DNF-Did Not Finish
9
Race 2
Start: Wed 25 Oct 17 18:20:00
Provisional Results
Points
Sail No
Boat
Owner
Finish Time
Elapsed
Handicap
Corrected
To Win
Finishing Place
Points
1
2834
Blue Print
T Thompson
18:54:26
0:34:26
0.845
0:29:06
 
1
1
2
3675
Visions
David
18:55:00
0:35:00
0.845
0:29:35
0:00:34
2
2
3
3279
Sweet Surrender
L Kibblewhite
18:55:02
0:35:02
0.845
0:29:36
0:00:36
3
3
4
918
Blue fire
Greg
18:55:25
0:35:25
0.845
0:29:56
0:00:59
4
4
5
3239
Resivor
Mike
18:57:38
0:37:38
0.812
0:30:33
0:01:47
5
5
Race 3
Start: Wed 25 Oct 17 19:16:00
Provisional Results
Points
Sail No
Boat
Owner
Finish Time
Elapsed
Handicap
Corrected
To Win
Finishing Place
Points
1
918
Blue fire
Greg
19:31:45
0:15:45
0.845
0:13:19
 
1
1
2
2834
Blue Print
T Thompson
19:31:54
0:15:54
0.845
0:13:26
0:00:08
2
2
3
3239
Resivor
Mike
19:33:20
0:17:20
0.812
0:14:04
0:00:55
3
3
4
3675
Visions
David
19:32:45
0:16:45
0.845
0:14:09
0:00:59
4
4
5
3279
Sweet Surrender
L Kibblewhite
19:32:46
0:16:46
0.845
0:14:10
0:01:00
5
5
Race 4
Start: Wed 8 Nov 17 18:19:10
Provisional Results
Points
Sail No
Boat
Owner
Finish Time
Elapsed
Handicap
Corrected
To Win
Finishing Place
Points
1
3279
Sweet Surrender
L Kibblewhite
18:41:38
0:22:28
0.845
0:18:59
 
1
1
2
2834
Blue Print
T Thompson
18:42:00
0:22:50
0.845
0:19:18
0:00:22
2
2
3
918
Blue fire
Greg
18:42:14
0:23:04
0.845
0:19:29
0:00:36
3
3
Race 5
Start: Wed 8 Nov 17 18:55:00
Provisional Results
Points
Sail No
Boat
Owner
Finish Time
Elapsed
Handicap
Corrected
To Win
Finishing Place
Points
1
3279
Sweet Surrender
L Kibblewhite
19:16:24
0:21:24
0.845
0:18:05
 
1
1
2
918
Blue fire
Greg
19:16:59
0:21:59
0.845
0:18:35
0:00:35
2
2
3
2834
Blue Print
T Thompson
19:18:15
0:23:15
0.845
0:19:39
0:01:51
3
3