2017 WASP I A division

Race 1
Start: Wed 4 Oct 17
Provisional Results
Points
Sail No
Boat
Owner
Finish Time
Elapsed
Handicap
Corrected
To Win
Finishing Place
Points
1
3981
E Mail
G Jenkins
19:05:15
1:01:33
0.942
0:57:59
 
1
0.968
1
2
3350
NightNurse
Jimmy Ocallahan
19:10:45
1:07:03
0.933
1:02:33
0:04:54
2
0.93
2
3
4047
Elevation
Tony Poolman
19:06:15
1:02:33
1.012
1:03:18
0:05:15
3
1.004
3
4
3864
Convergence
J Holt
19:17:45
1:14:03
0.876
1:04:52
0:07:51
4
0.861
4
Race 2
Start: Wed 18 Oct 17 18:05:00
Provisional Results
Points
Sail No
Boat
Owner
Finish Time
Elapsed
Handicap
Corrected
To Win
Finishing Place
Points
1
3350
NightNurse
Jimmy Ocallahan
19:20:27
1:15:27
0.930
1:10:10
 
1
0.939
1
2
3981
E Mail
G Jenkins
19:20:55
1:15:55
0.968
1:13:29
0:03:26
2
0.959
2
Race 3
Start: Wed 1 Nov 17 18:09:00
Provisional Results
Points
Sail No
Boat
Owner
Finish Time
Elapsed
Handicap
Corrected
To Win
Finishing
Place
Points
1
4047
Elevation
Tony Poolman
19:15:52
1:06:52
1.004
1:07:08
 
1
1.024
1
2
3981
E Mail
G Jenkins
19:22:51
1:13:51
0.959
1:10:49
0:03:50
2
0.957
2
3
3350
NightNurse
Jimmy Ocallahan
19:25:00
1:16:00
0.939
1:11:22
0:04:30
3
0.934
3
4
3864
Convergence
J Holt
19:33:59
1:24:59
0.861
1:13:10
0:07:00
4
0.848
4

2017 WASP I B division

Race 1
Start: Wed 4 Oct 17 18:03:42
Provisional Results
Points
Sail No
Boat
Owner
Finish Time
Elapsed
Handicap
Corrected
To Win
Finishing Place
Points
1
3279
Sweet Surrender
L Kibblewhite
19:12:30
1:08:48
0.815
0:56:04
 
1
0.823
1
2
3675
Visions
David Goddard
19:11:15
1:07:33
0.835
0:56:24
0:00:24
2
0.841
2
3
918
Blue fire
Greg
19:11:25
1:07:43
.845
0:57:13
0:01:22
3
0.847
3
4
2948
Blue Print
Tony Thompson
19:12:15
1:08:33
0.880
1:00:19
0:04:50
4
0.864
4
Race 2
Start: Wed 18 Oct 17 18:05:00
Provisional Results
Points
Sail No
Boat
Owner
Finish Time
Elapsed
Handicap
Corrected
To Win
Finishing Place
Comments
Points
1
4224
high suspect
Darrell Civil
19:22:00
1:17:00
0.710
0:54:40
 
1
 
0.743
1
2
3279
Sweet Surrender
L Kibblewhite
19:20:18
1:15:18
0.823
1:01:58
0:08:52
2
 
0.818
2
3
3675
Visions
David Goddard
19:19:25
1:14:25
0.841
1:02:35
0:09:25
3
 
0.833
3
4
918
Blue fire
Greg
19:21:51
1:16:51
0.847
1:05:06
0:12:19
4
 
0.826
4
13
2948
Blue Print
Tony Thompson
19:21:20
 
0.864
 
 
 
DSQ-Disqualified
 
13
Race 3
Start: Wed 1 Nov 17 18:09:00
Provisional Results
Points
Sail No
Boat
Owner
Finish Time
Elapsed
Handicap
Corrected
To Win
Finishing
Place
Points
1
3675
Visions
David Goddard
19:27:05
1:18:05
0.833
1:05:03
 
1
0.843
1
2
3279
Sweet Surrender
L Kibblewhite
19:30:37
1:21:37
0.818
1:06:46
0:02:06
2
0.819
2
3
2948
Blue Print
Tony Thompson
19:28:47
1:19:47
0.864
1:08:56
0:04:30
3
0.854
3